Arthur Conan Doyle The Hound of the Baskervilles, De La Motte Fouque Undine Arthur Rackham, William Denslow Scarecrow and the Tin-Man Rare First Edition.

Conan-Doyle

BANGKOK RARE BOOKS

Dr-Who

Lawrence Durrell, Arthur Conan Doyle His Last Bow, Hound of the Baskervilles, William Denslow Scarecrow and the Tin-Man, De La Motte Fouque Undine Arthur Rackham

rare-books-bangkok-books

Roald Dahl, Arthur Conan Doyle, Confucius

1st-edition-rare-books-old-books
Booksrare-books-bangkok-books Home 1st-edition-rare-books-books
rare-books-bangkok-1st-editionbooks E-mail/contact us. 1st-edition-books-old-books


Denslow-scarecrow-tin-man

the-hound-of-the-baskervilles
Old-World-Maps

Books List
by author's name.

the-hound-of-the-baskervillesundinearthur-rackhamde-la-motte-fouquedenslow-scarecrow-tin-man-rareLllama-land-rare-book
Lawrence-Durrell
Mount-Olivemount-olive-first-editionconan-doyle-the-hound-of-the-baskervillesconan-doyleessaysconfucius-rare-books
john-dos-passosMineralogyConan-Doyle-first-editionundine-motte-fouqueaustin-dobsonlaurence-durrellfirst-edition-undine
sauve-qui-peut
Dos-PassosLlamawilliam-denslow-scarecrow-tin-man-first-editiondr-who-annual-firstConfucius-rare-first-edition


Thai Cigarette Cards.

Ian-Fleming-First-Editions
Thai Alphabet, Battles of the Ramayana, Thai Dancers,
Phra Aphai Manee

 



 

james-Bond-First-edition-Books-Bond-NovelsIan Fleming First Editions
James Bond 007
Diamonds are Forever
From Russia With Love
Dr. No
Goldfinger
Thunderball.
For Your Eyes Only
The Spy Who Loved Me.
On Her Majestys Secret Service
You Only Live Twice.
Man With The Golden Gun.
Octopussy.

Also:-

John Gardner
For Special Services

Robert van Gulik
Chinese Maze Murders
Chinese Bell Murders
Chinese Gold Murders
Chinese Lake Murders
Chinese Nail Murders
Emperor's Pearl
Haunted Monastery
Lacquer Screen
The Red Pavilion
Willow Pattern
Monkey and The Tiger
Phantom of the Temple
Murder in Canton
Judge Dee at Work
Necklace and Calabash
Poets and Murder

Graham Greene
The Man Within.
Brighton Rock.
The Power and the Glory
The Quiet American.
The End of The Affair.
Our Man in Havana

May We Borrow Your Husband

Ernest Hemingway
Across The River...
The Old Man and The Sea.
A Moveable Feast.

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
His Last Bow
The Hound of the Baskervilles

Martin Amis
The Rachel Papers.
Success

George Orwell
Burmese Days

David Foster Wallace
Infinite Jest

Baroness Orczy
The Scarlet Pimpernel

Rex Stout
The Silent Speaker
Five of a Kind

Ellery Queen
Japanese Golden Dozen
Dead Man's Tale
And On The Eighth Day
Ellery Queen's Awards
The King is Dead

John Dickson Carr
Fire, Burn!

Michael Crichton
Jurassic Park

Louis Ferdinand Celine
Death on The Installment Plan
Journey to the End of the Night

Raymond Chandler
Playback

Aleister Crowley
Moonchild

George MacDonald Fraser
Flashman
Royal Flash
Flash for Freedom
Flashman at The Charge
Flashman in the Great Game
Flashman & The Redskins.
Flashman & The Mountain...

Flashman's Lady
Flashman & The Angel of The Lord
Flashman and the Tiger

Frederick Forsyth
The Day of the Jackal

Capt. W E Johns
Biggles Works it Out.
Biggles Gets His Men.
Biggles & The Poor Rich...

Thomas Keneally
Schindler's Ark.

W Somerset Maugham
The Vagrant Mood.
Theatre a Novel

The Narrow Corner

Sax Rohmer
Virgin in Flames.

Dylan Thomas
A Prospect of the Sea

Evelyn Waugh
Unconditional Surrender.

W B Yeats
Stories of Red Hanrahan and The Secret rose
Last Poems & Plays.

 

Kiss-Kiss-First-Edition


Illustrated Rare Books
by Artist-illustrator


Arthur Rackham
Margery Williams Bianco: Poor Cecco
De La Motte Fouque: Undine
C. S. Evans: The Sleeping Beauty

J. M. Barrie: Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Edgar Allan Poe: Tales of Mystery & Imagination
Henrik Ibsen: Peer Gynt

Edmund Dulac
R. L. Stevenson: Treasure Island
Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch: The Sleeping Beauty

Arabian Nights

Willy Pogany
Padraic Colum: The Adventures of Odysseus

Pauline Baynes
C. S. Lewis: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe

Mabel Lucie Attwell
Lewis Carroll: Alice in Wonderland
J. M. Barrie: Peter Pan & Wendy

Charles Robinson
A A Milne: Once Upon A Time first edition thus

Charles Folkard
Carlo Lorenzini Collodi: Pinocchio

E. H. Shepard
A A Milne: When We Were Very Young.

Leon Gischia
William Shakespeare: The Phoenix and The Turtle.

Francis Nesbitt
Algeria and Tunis Painted & Described

Dion Clayton Calthrop
English Costume Painted & Described

Rene Bull
Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
The Russian Ballet

Maxfield Parrish
Kenneth Grahame: Dreams Days & Golden Age rare book

John Austen
Anatole France: The Gods are Athirst.

Millecent Sowerby
Robert Louis Stevenson: A Childs Garden of Verses.

E. McKnight Kauffer
Arnold Bennett: Venus Rising from the Sea.

John Leech
Gilbert A'Beckett: The Comic History of Rome.
Comic English Grammar

Leslie Stead
W. E. Johns: Biggles & Gimlet first editions

Alice B. Woodward
Sheila Braine:
To Tell The King The Sky is Falling.

Frank C. Pape
Rhys Davies: The Stars, The World, and The Women

Robert Gibbings
Mathers: A Circle of The Seasons.

Theodore Nadejen
Ida Zeitlin: Gessar Khan


Payment Options.

1. Pay Bangkok Rare Books
by PAYPAL
THE QUICKEST & SAFEST
WAY TO PAY ONLINE


2. An electronic bank to
bank transfer from your
bank to Bangkok Rare
Books bank account, if this
is the option you prefer
please email us for details
of our account etc.


3. We will accept your
personal cheque but the
funds have to be cleared before you can take delivery
of the book.
{the slowest way}.

4. A bank cheque made
out to Bangkok Rare Books,
the books are posted on receipt of the cheque.

 

 

William Denslow Scarecrow and the Tin-Man, Arthur Conan Doyle

arthur-conan-doyle-hound-baskervilles
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle.
The Hound of the Baskervilles
scarecrow-denslow
William Denslow
Scarecrow and the Tin-Man
undine
De La Motte Fouque
Undine
Illustrated by Arthur Rackham

book-Dell-Anthony-Llama Land-
Llama Land
first edition


arthur-conan-doyle
Conan Doyle: The Hound of the Baskervilles
Confucius
 

DANA, EDWARD SALISBURY.
A Text-Book of Mineralogy

DARYLL, PETE.
Tom Mix

DAVIES, RHYS.
The Stars, The World, and The Women.

DAWSON, MILES MENANDER
The Ethics of Confucius

DELL, ANTHONY.
Llama Land first edition

DE LA MOTTE FOUQUE
Undine

DENSLOW, W. W.
Denslow's Scarecrow and the Tin-Man.

DICKASON, DEANE H.
Wondrous Angkor

DICKENS, CHARLES.
A Christmas Carol

DICKINSON, H W & ARTHUR TITLEY
Richard Trevithick, the engineer and the man.

 

 

DOBSON, ALBAN (Compiled by)
A Bibliography of The First Editions of Published and Privately Printed Books and Pamplets by Austin Dobson.

DOBSON, AUSTIN. [selected and annotated by].
Eighteenth Century Essays.

DOS PASSOS, JOHN first edition
The Big Money.

DOYLE, SIR ARTHUR CONAN.
His Last Bow first edition 1st issue
The Hound of the Baskervilles

DR WHO
The Dr Who Annual 1965


DURRELL, LAWRENCE.
Sauve Qui Peut.

DUBOIS, GAYLORD
Tim McCoy on the Tomahawk Trail

DURRELL, LAWRENCE.1st edition
Mount Olive.



sometime-never-dahl Dr Who first edition Annual 1965, Llama Land East & West of the Andes in Peru First edition. llama-land

Dana-Text-Book-Mineralogy-bookBook-Dana-Text-Book-MineralogyDana, Edward Salisbury. A Text-Book of Mineralogy.
With an Extended Treatise on Crystallography and Physical Mineralogy. New York. John Wiley & Sons. 1883. 8vo., original black ribbed cloth, gilt lettered spine, pp.ix + 521, illustrated with upwards of eight hundred woodcuts and one coloured plate (Frontispiece), brown endpapers, bookplate on front paste-down, top edge spotted, a very good copy. U.S.$195



Mineralogy-Rare-BookFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

 

 

Back to top

Comic-Book-Tom-MixBig-Little-BookBig-Little-Book-Tom-MixFirst-Edition-Tom-Mix

 

Daryll, Pete. Tom Mix and the Stranger from the South.
Published: Whitman Publishing Company Racine, Wisconsin. 1936
Edition: First "Big Little Book" Edition
Binding: Pictorial stiff paper wraps
Price: U.S.$140

Tom-MixThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Tom-Mix-First-Edition-Rare-Book

 

Small 4to, 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches, pictorial stiff papers wraps wear to corners and edges, corners & edges have been tapped for strength, remnants of pencil writing on front free endpaper, pp. 424, numerous full page illustrations, contents clean and tight, a good copy of this popular style comic book of the 1930-40's.

*Also see:- Flash Gordon and the Power of Mango by Alex Raymond & Tim McCoy on the Tomahawk Trail by Gaylord Dubois.

Back to top

Limited-Edition-Rare-BookRhys-Davies-Stars-World-WomenDavies, Rhys. The Stars, The World, and The Women.
With a forward by Liam O'Flaherty and an illustration by Frank C. Pape. being No. 4 of the Furnival series. William Jackson {books} Ltd. London 1930. Tall 8vo., Limited edition by The Chiswick Press of 550 copies No. 409 and signed by the author, original gilt lettered black cloth 2 or 3 small marks to lower cover, top edge gilt, frontispiece plate by Frank C. Pape, pp. 53, some light browning to paste-downs ffep's and title but a very good copy. U.S. $195

Chiswick-Press-Rare-BookFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Back to top.

 

 

 

ConfuciusEthics-ConfuciusConfucius-First-Edition

 

Dawson, Miles Menander. The Ethics of Confucius. The sayings of the master and his disciples upon conduct of "The Superior Man" arranged according to the plan of Confucius with running commentary by Miles Menander Dawson, member of the Confucius society of China. With a foreword by Wu Ting Fang, late Minister to the United States from China.
Published: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York and London. The Knickerbocker Press. 1915
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Original gilt lettered blue cloth.
Price: U.S.$175

eTHICS-cONFUCIUSFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First Edition, original blue cloth, gilt lettered in English and Chinese, similar spine, pp. xxi + 323, plus 4 pages of publisher's adverts, illustrated with tissue guarded frontispiece plate of Confucius, previous owners name and date (neat) on front free endpaper, a very good copy.

 

 

Back to top.

undineundine-first-editionundine-rare-bookundine-arthur-rackhamundine-de-la-motte-fouque

 

De La Motte Fouque. Undine. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham.
Published: London William Heinemann. 1909
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original gilt tooled & lettered blue cloth
Price: U.S.$475

undine-arthur-rackhamThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

 

de-la-motte-fouque-arthur-rackhamarthur-rackham-motte-fouqueundine-first-edition-rackhamarthur-rackham-first-edition-undineundine-first-edition-motte-fouquefirst-edition-undine-rare-books

Click on images to see larger pictures.

4to., (26 x 19cm), First Edition, original gilt tooled and lettered blue cloth, minor wear to corners & edges, 3-4 small stains to lower cover, spine elaborately gilt tooled but faded, decorated endpapers, pp. 136, illustrated by Arthur rackham with 15 tissue guarded mounted colour plates, plus chapter heading & tailpiece vignettes, present inscription dated 1909 on front free endpaper and small cute bookplate mounted on half title page, slight browning and a few small marks to decorated endpapers, otherwise a very good copy.

 

undine-de-la-motte-fouque-arthur-rackham

This is the story of the Knight Huldbrand of Ringstetten and of Undine, telling how the Knight wedded with a water-sprite, and what chanced therefrom: and how the Knight died and was buried: and how Undine returned to her element beneath the Mediterranean Sea.

Back to top.

scarecrow-and-the-tin-manwilliam-denslow-first-editionwilliam-denslow-scarecrowscarecrow-and-the-tin-man-denslow

 

Denslow, W. W. Denslow's Scarecrow and the Tin-Man
Published: G. W. Dillingham Co. Publishers New York. August 1904
Edition: First Edition first state (printed on pebbled paper).
Binding: Original stiff paper wrappers.
Price: U.S.$425

scarecrow-and-the-tin-man-denslowThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

 

scarecrow-and-the-tin-man-first-editionfirst-edition-william-denslowdenslow's-scarecrow-and-the-tin-man-first-edition

 

Large 4to., First Edition, first state (printed on pebbled paper). original stiff paper wrappers, with ads on back cover, spine and top edge of front cover lightly rubbed, small ink stain in outer margin of front cover, not affecting image, ink signature, 12 unnumbered pages with 5 full page colour illustrations and numerous text illustrations by Denslow. A very good copy. Rare.

As illustrator and co-owner of the copyright of the first Oz books, William W. Denslow felt within his rights to write his own books using the Oz characters. This is one of two such works.
Denslow's Scarecrow and the Tin-Man is about those two characters as actors in a musical extravaganza rather than as residents of Oz.

Greene and Hanff, p. 125

Back to top.

 

book-Dell-Anthony-Llama Land-Dell, Anthony. Llama Land.
East and West of the Andes in Peru. With illustrations from photographs by the author. New York. George H. Doran Company. 1927. 4to., First Edition, original red cloth gilt lettered and tooled with a Llama on upper cover, similar spine, front endpapers decorated with a map of central Peru, pp.248, bookplate on front paste-down, illustrated with 24 numbered full page plates including tissue guarded frontispiece, apart from very slight rubbing to corners and edges a fine copy. U.S.$175



Llama-LandFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Back to top.

 

 

Dickason-Deane-Wondrous-AngkorWondrous-Angkor-Dickason-DeaneWondrous-Angkor-Rare-Books-Bangkok-Books
Click on the image to see larger picture.

Dickason, Deane H. Wondrous Angkor
Published: Shanghai 1937 Kelly & Walsh Limited
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Stiff cover blue boards
Price:
U.S.$125

Angkor-Wat-First-EditionFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First Edition, original stiff cover gilt tooled blue boards, in a pictorial dust wrapper, chipped with small tears & one and half inch loss to head of spine, title in red and black, pp. xvi + 2 maps + 147, profusely illustrated through-out with photographic plates, a very good copy.

* An interesting travel guide, including train times and the best car road routes to take and how long it takes from various departure points, plus religion, architecture.....

Back to top.

dickens-rackhamchristmas-carol-rackhamcharles-dickens-arthur-rackhamarthur-rackhama-christmas-carol-first-edition

Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol Illustrated by Arthur Rackham
Published: London: William Heinemann 1915
Edition: First Edition Thus.
Binding: Original gilt tooled purple cloth
Price: U.S.$245 Sold

christmas-carolThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

 

christmas-carol-first-editionchristmas-carol-arthur-rackhamfirst-edition-charles-dickensarthur-rackham-charles-dickens

 

Small 4to., First Arthur Rackham Edition, original gilt tooled purple cloth rubbed and faded, spine darkened, pp. xi + 147, illustrated by Arthur Rackham with 12 tissue guarded full page colour plates, plus pictorial endpapers and numerous black & white illustrations, inscription on half title, light spotting to endpapers, small stain to margin of last 4-5 pages and stain to corner of top/fore-edge, contents generally clean, a good copy.

Back to top.

Richard-Trevithick-Engineer-Rare-BookRare-Book-TrevithickDickinson, H.W. & Arthur Titley. Richard Trevithick, the Engineer and the Man.
Trevithick Centenary Commemoration Memorial Volume. Cambridge at the University Press 1934. Tall 8vo; red cloth soiled and worn, spine faded , neat inscription on ffep., pp. xvii + 290 including index, illustrated with 18 plates & 41 figures in text plus large folding "Pedigree Chart of Trevithick family" , some occasional spotting but a good firm copy. U.S.$100

Thevithick-Engineer-Rare-BookFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Back to top.

Dobson, Alban. (Compiled by ). A Bibliography of The First Editions of Published and Privately Printed Books and Pamphlets by Austin Dobson. With a Preface by Sir Edmund Gosse.
Published: London. The Curwen Press for The First Edition Club. 1925
Edition: Limited Edition of 500 Numbered Copies (418)
Binding: Original Purple Buckram
Price: U.S.$195

Austin-DobsonFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

4to., Limited Edition of 500 copies number 418, original purple buckram, spine gilt, faded, top edge gilt, pp. xii + illustration of Austin Dobson Bookplate + 88, a few spots to prelims, bookplate of Pat Lawlor on paste-down, a very good copy.

Back to top.

 

Austin-Dobson-Rare-BookDobson, Austin [selected and annotated by]. Eighteenth Century Essays.
London. Kegan Paul, Trench & Co. 1883. Small 8vo., bound in full vellum lettered in red, metal clasp, top edge gilt others untrimmed, tissue guarded frontispiece, title page in red and black with small vignette, pp.xxii + 284, small offsetting spots to endpapers from metal clasp otherwise a very good copy. U.S.$120




Dobson-EssaysFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Back to top.

 

Dos-Passos-Big-MoneyBig-Money-First-EditionBig-Money-Dos-Passos









Dos Passos, John.
The Big Money.
Published: Constable & Company Ltd, London 1936
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Blue Cloth, Dust Wrapper
Price: U.S.$75

Dos-Passos-First-EditionFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.


8vo., First U.K. Edition, original blue cloth, in its tattered and torn dust wrapper, pp. 519, light browning to endpapers & fore-edge, contents clean, a good copy.

Back to top.

 

Doyle-Conan-His-Last-Bow-first-editionfirst-edition-first-edition-His-Last-BowDoyle, Sir Arthur Conan. His Last Bow. Some Reminiscences of Sherlock Holmes
Published: London John Murray 1917
Edition: First Edition First Issue
Binding: Gilt Lettered Red Cloth
Price: U.S.$425



arthur-conan-doyle-first-editionFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First Edition, First Issue with "agriculture" on Preface page, original gilt lettered red cloth faded, wear to corners and joints, spine unevenly darkened , pp. 305 + 6 pages of publishers adverts, small stain to top fore-edge corner, some traces of a removed inscription to top of title pages and 2 small marks, an occasional spot or mark, but overall a good firm copy of the true first edition of the last Sherlock Holmes novel.

Back to top.

the-hound-of-the-baskervillesarthur-conan-doyle-first-editionthe-hound-of-the-baskervilles-rare-bookfirst-edition-hound-of-the-baskervillesfirst-edition-rare-books-arthur-conan-doyle

 

Doyle, Arthur Conan. The Hound of the Baskervilles another Adventure of Sherlock Holmes.
Published: London Georges Newnes, Limited 1902
Edition: First Edition First Issue
Binding: Red Cloth decorated in black & gilt
Price: U.S.$1,450

the-hound -of-the-baskervilles-first-editionFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

the-hound-of-the-baskervilles-conan-doyle conan-doyle-first-edition-hound-of-the-baskervillesthe-hound-of-the-baskervilles-arthur-conan-doyle-first-edition

8vo., First Edition First Issue, with ÿou" for ÿour" on page 13, original red cloth decorated in gilt & black after a design by Alfred Garth Jones, spine gilt, pp. 359, illustrated by Sidney Paget with 16 full page plates including frontispiece plate, original front free endpaper re-attached (or new endpaper?), binding rubbed and worn and spine a trifle faded, an occasional mark and very light random spotting, a good copy of this classic.



First edition in book form. The title first appeared in serial format in Strand magazine in 1901-2 and remains the best known of the ever-popular Sherlock Holmes series. The novel appeared after Doyle had killed off his hero in an epic struggle with between Holmes and his bitter foe Moriarty, but a public out-cry ensued and The hound of Baskervilles appeared (with the sub-title "another adventure of Sherlock Holmes" to create the illusion that the story was from an earlier date) and was met with unprecedented success. Bauman:

The Hound of the Baskervilles "was based on an idea given to [Doyle] by Bertram Fletcher Robinson, who was a nephew of Sir John Robinson and a correspondent for the Daily Express during the Boer War. The two men struck up a friendship when travelling back on the same ship from Cape Town. They spent four days together on a golfing holiday at Cromer in March 1901, and it was then that Robinson mentioned the legend (possibly of the Black Hound of Hergest associated with the Vaughan family of Hergest Court in Herefordshire). Doyle told his mother: ‘Fletcher Robinson came here with me and we are going to do a small book together "The Hound of the Baskervilles"—a real creeper’ The serial publication was an unprecedented success. It was the only occasion in the magazine’s history that a seventh printing was needed to meet the demand, and the queues at the publisher’s offices and throughout the country were extraordinary" (Green and Gibson, p. 130).Green and Gibson A26a.

Back to top.

Dr-Who-first-editionThe-Dr-Who-Annual

Dr Who. The Dr Who Annual.
BBC TV. World Distributors. Manchester. 1965. 4to., First Edition, first in the series, original laminated pictorial boards, 1 inch split to hinge, small stamp on title page, tear to pp. 89/90 repaired with clear tape, pp. 93, otherwise a very good copy. U.S. $140



Dr-WhoFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Back to top.

First-Edition-Lawrence-DurrellDurrell, Lawrence. Sauve Qui Peut.
Nicolas Bentley drew the pictures. Faber and Faber. London. 1966. 8vo., First Edition, original primrose cloth, pictorial d/w with small chips to head and tail of spine, illustrated by Nicolas Bentley with full page plates and chapter headings, pp. 82, Lady Faber's copy with her initials, a very good copy. U.S.$145



Durrell-Sauve-Qui-PeutFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

 

Back to top.

Tim-McCoyMcCoy-Little-Big-BookFirst-Edition-Tim-McCoyComic-Tim-McCoy

 

Dubois, Gaylord. Tim McCoy on the Tomahawk Trail.
Published: Whitman Publishing Company Racine, Wisconsin. 1937
Edition: First "Big Little Book" Edition
Binding: Pictorial stiff paper wraps
Price: U.S.$145

Tim-McCoyThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

Tim-McCoy-Comic-Book

 

Small 4to, 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches, pictorial stiff papers wraps wear to corners and edges, pp. 424, numerous full page illustrations by Robert R Weisman, page 242 torn seems to be a binding error, contents clean and tight, a good copy of this popular style comic book of the 1930-40's.

*Also see:- Tom Mix and the Stranger from the South by Pete Daryll & Flash Gordon and the Power of Mango by Alex Raymond.

Back to top.

Lawrence-Durrell-Mount-OliveDurrell, Lawrence. Mount Olive.
London. Faber and Faber.1958. First Edition. 8vo., original cloth in pictorial d/w, name on ffep, apart from some small chips to d/w and some light spotting to edges, a very good copy in a price clipped d/w. U.S. $220

Durrell-Mount-OliveFREE shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

 

 

Back to top

 

The Important Novels of Charles Dickens

Sketches by Boz
Pickwick Papers
Oliver Twist
Nicholas Nickleby
Master Humphrey's Clock
[Embracing " The Old Curiosity Shop " and " Barnaby Rudge. "]
Martin Chuzzlewit
Dombey and Son
David Copperfield
Bleak House
Little Dorrit
A Tale of Two Cities
Great Expectations
Our Mutual Friend
Mystery of Edwin Drood

The Minor Books of Charles Dickens

Sunday Under Three Heads
Sketches of Young Gentlemen
Sketches of Young Couples
American Notes
A Christmas Carol
The Chimes
The Cricket on the Hearth
The Battle of Life
The Haunted Man
Pictures From Italy
A Child's History of England
Hard Times
The Uncommercial Traveller


Back to top.

 


Tel: Wantana Mobile 0815981962

Roald-Dahl

Charles-Dickens


Bangkok Rare Books.