Ellery Queen First Editions, Ellery Queen's Awards Tenth Series, The King is Dead, And on The Eighth Day, Dead Man's Tale.

Bangkok-Rare-Books

BANGKOK RARE BOOKS

Ellery Queen First Editions

Ellery-Queen
rare-books-bangkok-books

Ellery Queen first editions, at Bangkok Rare Books.

1st-edition-rare-books-old-books
Booksrare-books-bangkok-books Home 1st-edition-rare-books-books
rare-books-bangkok-1st-editionbooks E-mail/contact us. 1st-edition-books-old-books


Ellery-Queen-First-Edition

Ellery-Queen-Rare-Books

Old-World-Maps

Books List
by author's name.

1st-editionrare-book-1st-edition1st-edition-rare-bookEllery-QueenQueengift-idea-rare-books
1st-edition-indiaindia-1st-editionpillars-empire-1st-edition1st-edition-rarebook1st-edition-historyhistory-1st-editionhistory-rome-1st-edition
rome-1st-editionrome-history-1st-editionrare-book-george-eliotgeorge-eliotrare-book-pierce-eganpierce-egan-rare-bookrare-book-eutropius
eutropius-rare-bookrare-bookshoprare-bookstoresporting-anecdotes-rarebookrare-book-sporting-anecdotesgarden-rare-book


Thai Cigarette Cards.

Bangkok-Rare-Book
Thai Dancing & Alphabets.
Thai Siam Cigarette Cards.


Wanted to Buy
Rare Books
on
Siam Burma Java Borneo
Cambodia & Indo-China

Details & Price to:- books@bkkbooks.com


 

james-Bond-First-edition-Books-Bond-NovelsIan Fleming 1st Editions
James Bond 007

Diamonds are Forever
From Russia With Love
Dr. No
Goldfinger
Thunderball.
For Your Eyes Only
The Spy Who Loved Me.
On Her Majestys Secret Service
You Only Live Twice.
Man With The Golden Gun.
Octopussy.

Also:-

John Gardner
For Special Services

Robert van Gulik
Chinese Maze Murders
Chinese Bell Murders
Chinese Gold Murders
Chinese Lake Murders
Chinese Nail Murders
Emperor's Pearl
Haunted Monastery
Lacquer Screen
The Red Pavilion
Willow Pattern
Monkey and The Tiger
Phantom of the Temple
Murder in Canton
Judge Dee at Work
Necklace and Calabash
Poets and Murder

The Given Day

Graham Greene
The Man Within.
Brighton Rock.
The Power and the Glory
The Quiet American.
The End of The Affair.
Our Man in Havana

May We Borrow Your Husband

Ernest Hemingway
Across The River...
The Old Man and The Sea.
A Moveable Feast.

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
His Last Bow

Martin Amis
The Rachel Papers.
Success

George Orwell
Burmese Days

Baroness Orczy
The Scarlet Pimpernel

Rex Stout
The Silent Speaker
Five of a Kind

Ellery Queen
Adventures of Ellery Queen
Japanese Golden Dozen
Dead Man's Tale
Death Spins The Platter
The Last Woman in His Life
And On The Eighth Day
Ellery Queen's Awards
The King is Dead

John Dickson Carr
Fire, Burn!

Louis Ferdinand Celine
- Death on The Installment Plan
Journey to the End of the Night

Raymond Chandler
Playback

Aleister Crowley
Moonchild

Roald Dahl
Sometime Never.

Hermann Hesse
Reflections

George MacDonald Fraser
Flashman
Royal Flash
Flash for Freedom
Flashman at The Charge
Flashman & The Redskins.
Flashman & The Mountain...

Flashman's Lady
Flashman & The Angel of The Lord
Flashman and the Tiger

Frederick Forsyth
The Day of the Jackal

Capt. W E Johns
Biggles Works it Out.
Biggles Gets His Men.
Biggles & The Poor Rich...

Thomas Keneally
Schindler's Ark.

W Somerset Maugham
The Vagrant Mood.
Theatre a Novel

The Narrow Corner

Sax Rohmer
Virgin in Flames.

Dylan Thomas
A Prospect of the Sea

Evelyn Waugh
Unconditional Surrender.

W B Yeats
Stories of Red Hanrahan and The Secret rose
Last Poems & Plays.

 

Rare-Book

Payment Options.

1. Pay Bangkok Rare Books
by PAYPAL
THE QUICKEST & SAFEST
WAY TO PAY ONLINE



 

Bangkok Rare Books : Ellery Queen First Editions

Aesop-rare-books-books
Bangkok Rare Books: Ellery Queen, 1st Editions dust wrapper.
Jane-austin-first-edition
 

QUEEN, ELLERY.
The Adventures of Ellery Queen
Ellery Queen's Japanese Golden Dozen: The Detective Story World in Japan
Dead Man's Tale
And on The Eighth Day.
Ellery Queen's Awards Tenth Series.
The King is Dead




Books-Collectable-books-bangkok-rare-books Bangkok Rare Books: Ellery Queen First Editions. Books-1st-edition-bangkok-rare-books
Ellery-Queen-Japanese-Golden-Doze-First-editionQueen, Ellery (edited, with an introduction) Ellery Queen's Japanese Golden Dozen: The Detective Story World in Japan
Published: Charles E. Tuttle Company. Rutland, Vermont & Toyko, Japan 1978
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Brown Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$155

Queen-Japanese-DozenThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First Edition, original brown cloth, spine gilt, pictorial dust jacket with very minor wear, pp. 288, a very good to fine copy.

Back to top.

Dead-man-tale-Ellery-Queen-First-edition-BooksQueen, Ellery Dead Man's Tale: What happens when American hoodlums penetrate the Iron Curtain and face the secret police.
Published: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1977
Edition: First U. K. Edition.
Binding: Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$135

Ellery-Queen-First-EditionsThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First U.K. Edition, original red cloth in a yellow dust jacket, pp. 159, small neat ink name on front free endpaper, a very good to fine copy.

Back to top.

On-The-Eight-Day-Ellery-Queen-First-edition-BooksQueen, Ellery And on The Eighth Day.
Published: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1964
Edition: First U.K. Edition.
Binding: Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$155

Queen-Eighth-DayThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First U. K. Edition, original red cloth Gilt lettered spine, in a priced clipped dust jacket, slightly soiled, pp. 191, a very good copy.

Back to top.

Ellery-Queen's-Awards-Tenth-SeriesQueen, Ellery. {Edited by}. Ellery Queen's Awards Tenth Series. The winners of the tenth annual short-story contest sponsored by Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine.
Published: The Crime Club London 1957
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Original red cloth/ Pictorial Dust Jacket.
Price: U.S.$125

Ellery-Queen-First-EditionsThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First Edition, original red cloth, black lettered spine,in a pictorial dust wrapper, chipped and worn at corners and edges, with 1/2 inch closed tear to upper d/w cover, pp. 288, a very good copy.

Back to top.  

Ellery-Queen-First-edition-BooksQueen, Ellery. The King is Dead
Published: Boston. Little, Brown and Company. 1952.
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Black Lettered Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper
Price: U.S.$125

Ellery-Queen-First-EditionsThis price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.

8vo., First Edition, original black lettered red cloth, in its pictorial dust wrapper, with small chips to corners & edges, brown staining around edges of front and rear paste-downs, otherwise a very good copy.

Back to top.

 


 

Bangkok Rare Books.

Tel: Wantana Mobile 0815981962

Ellery-Queen

First-Edition-Queen

 

Copyright © 2005-2007 Bangkok Rare Books. All Rights Reserved. Bangkok Rare Books, bkkbooks.com