
Payment Options.
1. Pay Bangkok Rare Books
by PAYPAL
THE QUICKEST & SAFEST
WAY TO PAY ONLINE
2. An electronic bank to
bank transfer from your
bank to Bangkok Rare
Books bank account, if this
is the option you prefer
please email us for details
of our account etc.
3. We will accept your
personal cheque but the
funds have to be cleared before you can take delivery
of the book.
{the slowest way}.
4. A bank cheque made
out to Bangkok Rare Books,
the books are posted on receipt of the cheque.
|
Bangkok Rare Books : Ellery Queen First Editions |
 |
Bangkok Rare Books: Ellery Queen, 1st Editions dust wrapper. |
 |
 |
Free Delivery - Worldwide. Our prices include Worldwide Shipping
Every item priced US$ 50-499 will be delivered by Registered Airmail Postage
arriving within 7-16 days. |
 |
All books priced over US$500 will be delivered by FedEx. {2-4Days} |
 |
Bangkok Rare Books: Ellery Queen First Editions. |
 |
Queen, Ellery. The Adventures of Ellery Queen. Problems in Deduction
Published: Frederick A. Stokes Company New York 1934
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Original Decorated Yellow & Black Cloth
Price: U.S.$235
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First Edition, Original decorated yellow & black cloth, slight wear and a few soil marks, pp.xii + 357, tape marks to front endpaper and a few light spots, otherwise a very good copy.
Back to top.
|
Queen, Ellery (edited, with an introduction) Ellery Queen's Japanese Golden Dozen: The Detective Story World in Japan
Published: Charles E. Tuttle Company. Rutland, Vermont & Toyko, Japan 1978
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Brown Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$195
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First Edition, original brown cloth, spine gilt, pictorial dust jacket with very minor wear, pp. 288, a very good to fine copy.
Back to top.
|
Queen, Ellery Dead Man's Tale: What happens when American hoodlums penetrate the Iron Curtain and face the secret police.
Published: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1977
Edition: First U. K. Edition.
Binding: Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$160
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First U.K. Edition, original red cloth in a yellow dust jacket, pp. 159, small neat ink name on front free endpaper, a very good to fine copy.
Back to top.
|
Queen, Ellery Death Spins the Platter: Murder in a television studio- and a meticulous investigation involving two forceful Police Sergeants; by that master in a great tradition.
Published: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1975
Edition: First U. K. Edition.
Binding: Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$160
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First U.K. Edition, original red cloth in a priced clipped yellow dust jacket, pp. 159, a very good to fine copy.
Back to top.
|
Queen, Ellery The Last Woman in his Life.
Published: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1970
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Maroon Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$180
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First U.K. Edition, original maroon cloth gilt lettered spin in a price clipped yellow dust jacket, pp. 182, a very good to fine copy.
Back to top.
|
Queen, Ellery And on The Eighth Day.
Published: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1964
Edition: First U.K. Edition.
Binding: Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper.
Price: U.S.$180
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First U. K. Edition, original red cloth Gilt lettered spine, in a priced clipped dust jacket, slightly soiled, pp. 191, a very good copy.
Back to top.
|
Queen, Ellery. {Edited by}. Ellery Queen's Awards Tenth Series. The winners of the tenth annual short-story contest sponsored by Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine.
Published: The Crime Club London 1957
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Original red cloth/ Pictorial Dust Jacket.
Price: U.S.$125
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First Edition, original red cloth, black lettered spine,in a pictorial dust wrapper, chipped and worn at corners and edges, with 1/2 inch closed tear to upper d/w cover, pp. 288, a very good copy.
Back to top. |
Queen, Ellery. The King is Dead
Published: Boston. Little, Brown and Company. 1952.
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Black Lettered Red Cloth, Dust Wrapper
Price: U.S.$145
This price includes shipping by Registered Airmail Post.
8vo., First Edition, original black lettered red cloth, in its pictorial dust wrapper, with small chips to corners & edges, brown staining around edges of front and rear paste-downs, otherwise a very good copy.
Back to top.
|
|
|
Bangkok Rare Books.
500 Amarin Plaza, 2nd floor, Ploenchit Road., Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330 THAILAND
Tel: +66 (2) 2529011 Mobile: +66 81 5981962

Visitors to Bangkok looking for a gift idea then please take the time out to come see us in our Rare Book Shop at
Amarin Plaza, we are located in central Bangkok very close to the B.T.S. sky train [Chitlom] station, in fact the overhead walkaway has direct entry into Amarin Shopping Plaza, located on the 2nd floor [next to DTAC]
open EVERY DAY 10am - 7pm.
Bangkok Rare Books : Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch In Powder and Crinoline Children's Illustrated Rare Book |